Camden Rocks Festival 2019

Camden Rocks Festival 2019

Saturday 1 June & Sunday 2 June

Two Days | 400 Bands | 20 Venues.

The first 220 acts for the 2-day, 400-band Camden Rocks Festival 2019 event have been announced! Featuring punk-folk singer songwriter Frank Turner, riotous alt-rock act Ash, Essex troubadour RAT BOY, legendary post-punks New Model Army, USA teenage-dirtbags Wheatus, indie-rock legend Carl Barât of The Libertines, American punk icon Richie Ramone and many more below, with close to 200 acts still to be announced. Expect a mashup of genres featuring some of the finest and best known acts in the live music world, plus a showcasing of some of the brightest and freshest talent around, set in the UK’s heart and home of rock n roll, Camden Town. See below for the first two waves of acts announced for Saturday June 1st and Sunday June 2nd 2019!

Full info via: www.camdenrocksfestival.com

Official Facebook event: http://po.st/CRF19

Spotify playlist: http://po.st/CRF19spotify

Saturday acts announced:
Frank Turner • New Model Army • Wheatus • Ginger Wildheart • The Professionals • Angelic Upstarts • Milk Teeth • Richie Ramone • Pretty Vicious • Area 11 • [SPUNGE] • Chamberlain • Bang Bang Romeo • The Men That Will Not Be Blamed For Nothing • Warrior Soul • Rascalton • Loathe • V2A • The Bottom Line • Nervus • Heavy Rapids • Asylums • Bad Touch • Adam Masterson • Queen Zee • Los Pepes • The Hip Priests • The Dirty Thrills • The Hyena Kill • Riskee And The Ridicule • Ondt Blod • Wars • Fine Creatures • Phoxjaw • Black Futures • River Becomes Ocean • Funeral Shakes • Flight Brigade • Gold Key • The Soap Girls • The Wild Things • Pengshui • Bitch Falcon • Catholic Action • Coast To Coast • Projector • The Five Hundred • Wild Front • TheCityIsOurs • Visa Kicks • No Violet • Lebrock • ALL EARS AVOW • Millie Manders And The Shutup • Karima Francis • Berries • The Howlers • The Estevans • Sick Love • Brand New Friend • Knocksville • Guitar Gangsters • Alexis Kings • Ryuketsu Blizzard • Thunder On The Left • Rich Ragany And The Digressions • David Stevens And The Beguiled • Bexatron • Pet Needs • This Years Ghost • Mercutio • The Empty Page • Mick O’Toole • Last Great Dreamers • The Idol Dead • Juicebox • Albany • Matty James Cassidy Band • Man The Lifeboats • Weekend Recovery • Pretty Pistol • Via Dolorosa • Rubber Jaw • Young Garbo • The Tip • The Sweet Things • Witchingseason • Bad Solution • Dead At Eleven • Brain Ape • Lunar Echoes • Playmaker • Unknown Chapters • As Sirens Fall • The Black Roses • Prisoners Of Mother England • Cavalcade • Plain Sails • DR!FTWOOD • Angerland • Late Night Legacy • Alive With Eyes

Sunday acts announced:
Ash • The Wonder Stuff • Rat Boy • Carl Barat • Random Hand • Raging Speedhorn • Discharge • Eliza and The Bear • The Virginmarys • Sonic Boom Six • The Last Internationale • Lotus Eater • Shvpes • REWS • Annabel Allum • Big Boy Bloater And The LiMiTs • The Lottery Winners • John J Presley • Acres • Press To Meco • Flesh Tetris • Sœur • Saint Agnes • Indian Queens • Exist Immortal • King Creature • The Wood Burning Savages • Towers Of London • Death Remains • The Pearl Harts • The Skinner Brothers • Lock • Deux Furieuses • Jayce Lewis • Hands Off Gretel • dragSTER • Inklings • Sworn Amongst • JOANovARC • Black Orchid Empire • Colt48 • Killit • Greywind • The Kut • Oxygen Thief • The Luka State • Healthy Junkies • Faers • White Trash • Kit Trigg • Lots Holloway • Janus Stark • Ventenner • Bridges • Hawxx • Delaire The Liar • Selfworth • Colt 45 • The Franklys • Apollo Junction • Ryuketsu Blizzard • Mellor • Luke Rainsford • Short Stories • Tokyo Taboo • Red Method • The Dirty Strangers • Living On Universal Denial • The Muffin Heads • Ravenface • Mutant Monster • Sugarthief • Glossii • Toffees • River Hounds • Flavour Nurse • Collateral • Bugeye • No Fit State • Suzie Stapleton • Rhyn • Tony Goff & The Broken Colours • Black Sixteen • 10 Gauge • Sweet Crisis • Die Ego • M A V E N • Bengal Lancers • Panic Island • L Sicario • Arcane Militia • Repair to Ruin • DAM_FINO • Tom Lumley & The Brave Liaison • Ringo Franco • BLACK ROZE • Natalie Shay • Lighthouse • Priests to Pilots • At The Sun • Jonny Weathers And Cosmic Scream • The Silver Bayonets • Brightlight City • Two Year Break • Maxx Palmer • Jack and Sally • Lee Patterson • The Gulps • Nobody Wins • Third Lung • Monty Taft • Youth Illusion • Daniel Coburn • Henry Grace • Everything Is Imagined • Indya • The Good Tenants

The electric atmosphere of the festival combined with the already exuberant energy of Camden Town, culminates into a glorious day of entertainment, all without stepping a foot inside a welly boot! Music lovers and fun-lovers, assemble!

Venues: Electric Ballroom • The Underworld • Dingwalls • The Monarch • The Camden Assembly • The Black Heart • The Dublin Castle • Dr. Martens • FEST • Dingwalls Canalside • The Hawley Arms • Sackler – Roundhouse • The Good Mixer • Gabeto • The Devonshire Arms • Brewdog • Belushis • The Fiddlers Elbow • The Lounge • The Lyttelton Arms

After Parties: The official afterparties for Camden Rocks Festival 2019 will be held at The Underworld from 11pm to 4am, tickets on sale now!

This is an 18+ event.

Upcoming events

Madchild

Madchild

Supported by : Blacklisted MC, Sonny Green
| Doors open at 7:00pm

From £17.60
Doro

Doro

Supported by : No Sleep For Lucy
| Doors open at 7pm

From £33.00
Sumac

Sumac

Supported by : Endon, Baptists
| Doors open at 7pm

From £18.15
Electric Boys

Electric Boys

Supported by : Last Great Dreamers, Hell's Addiction
| Doors open at 7:00pm

From £22.00
Darkane

Darkane

Supported by : Solitary, Endeavour
| Doors open at 6:00pm

From £22.00
Wolf

Wolf

Supported by : Shrapnel, PRIMITAI
| Doors open at 6:00pm

From £15.40
Ksu

Ksu

Supported by : SickBoy, Apteka
| Doors open at 6:00pm

From £16.50
Suffocation

Suffocation

Supported by : Darkrise, Nordjevel, God Dethroned, Belphegor
| Doors open at 6:00pm

From £24.75
Slipknowt

Slipknowt

Supported by : Revenged (A7X), Eleventh Hour (Lamb Of God tribute)

From £10.00
Puppy

Puppy

Supported by : Green Lung
| Doors open at 7:00pm

From £13.20
Goldray

Goldray

Supported by : Patrice Lovelace, VELVELA
| Doors open at 6pm

From £12.65
Morbidfest

Morbidfest

Supported by : Sadist, Vital Remains, Atrocity, I Am Morbid
| Doors open at 5:00pm

From £33.00
Camden Rocks Festival 2019

Camden Rocks Festival 2019

Supported by : Frank Turner, Ash, New Model Army, RAT BOY, Wheatus, Carl Barât, The Wonderstuff, The Professionals, Richie Ramone, + Many More...

From £44.00
Gost

Gost

Supported by : Special guests
| Doors open at 7:00pm

From £14.85
Arnocorps

Arnocorps

Supported by : Seven Days and Doesn't Die
| Doors open at 6:00pm

From £19.25
Destroyer 666

Destroyer 666

Supported by : Inconcessus Lux Lucius, Nocturnal Graves, Dead Congregation
| Doors open at 6:00pm

From £22.00